Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
LEUSD Professional Development 2023/2024
Attending this event?
Log In
or
log in with email →
Sign Up
or
sign up with email →
Completely free and you can…
Create a custom schedule.
Take it with you on mobile.
Get listed in the directory.
LEUSD Professional Development 2023/2024
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
AR
Andrea Rowe
87917-RCE
Elementary Teacher
Rice Canyon Elementary
Tuesday
, August 1
8:00am PDT
CAP IT Teachers License New To CAP ITTeachers (Full)
Canyon Lake Middle School-Multipurpose Room
Cap It Training Staff
Wednesday
, September 13
2:30pm PDT
Canva in the Classroom
Rice Canyon Elementary
Diana Engels
Wednesday
, September 20
3:35pm PDT
Learning Ally LAUNCH TRAINING for elementary and secondary (PAID)
Zoom
Kate Dampier • Shannon Pinck • Marisol Gonzales
Wednesday
, September 27
2:30pm PDT
Planning and Integrating the Learning Ally Audiobook Solution for Elementary Teachers (PAID)
Zoom
Kate Dampier • Shannon Pinck • Marisol Gonzales
Wednesday
, October 11
2:30pm PDT
“Creating Inclusive Learning Environments for Struggling Readers" Workshop with Learning Ally (PAID)
Zoom (Please Register)
Kate Dampier • Shannon Pinck • Jennifer Reeve
Tuesday
, April 9
9:00am PDT
Eating Disorders - RUHS
Jean Hayman Training Center
Filter By Date
Aug 1, 2023
-
Jun 27, 2024
August 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
September 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
March 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
June 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Lake Elsinore, CA, USA
All
Alberhill Elementary School
Canyon Lake Middle School-Multipurpose Room
Cottonwood Canyon Elementary
District Office-New Board Room
Donald Graham Elementary
Earl Warren Elementary
Elsinore Elementary
Elsinore High School
Jean Hayman Training Center
Keith MacCarthy Academy Room 201/202
Laguna Room - Jean Hayman PD Center
Lakeland Village School MPR
Lakeland Village, Room 138
Lakeside High School
Lakeside Highschool Library
Machado Elementary School
Ortega High School-Conference Center
Ortega High School-Gymnasium
Professional Development Conference Room
RCOE - Brockton Conference Center
RCOE - Murrieta
Rice Canyon Elementary
Ronald Reagan Elementary
Sched
Teams Meeting
Temescal Canyon High School
Terra Cotta
Tuscany Hills Elementary
Wildomar Elementary School
William Collier Elementary
Withrow Elementary School
Zoom
Zoom (Please Register)
Zoom Link (Please Register)
Filter By Type
Assessments To Guide Instruction
College and Career Readiness
All
Secondary
Curriculum
All
Elementary
Secondary
Differentiation and Inclusion
All
Elementary
Secondary
Educational Environment
English Language Arts
All
Elementary
English Language Development
Instructional Methods
Instructional Technology
All
Elementary
Secondary
Mathematics
All
Elementary
Secondary
Media Literacy
On Demand Sessions
Science
Special Education
Student Supports
All
Elementary
Secondary
Student Well-Being
Team Building
Company
CAP IT
Audience
3rd-5th
6th-12th
Counselors
Elementary Teachers
Nurses
Psychologist
Social Workers
TK-2nd
Recently active attendees
Lori Kame
Kasandra Sargent
Patrick Jon Agahan
Heather Tobler
Amy Highsmith
SS
Stephanie Stegall
Julia Kenison
Jamie Duncan
See all
Attendees →
Share Modal
Share this link via
Or copy link
Copy